Staff & Board of Directors

Staff Members

Executive Director
Cherish Schwenn
cschwenn@wrmca.com

Association Manager
Kim Novak
knovak@wrmca.com

Lobbyist
Peter Kammer
pk@thekammergroup.com

Board of Directors

President
Mike Tews, Carew Concrete & Supply

Vice President
Scott Zignego, Zignego Ready Mix

Secretary/Treasurer
Mike Rivecca, Riv/Crete Ready Mix

Immediate Past President
Wally Jankowski, Advanced Concrete

Producer Directors
Scott Behnke, County Materials

Todd Brockman, MCC, Inc.

Matt Flynn, American Materials

Luke Knadle, River City Ready Mix

Matt Lulich, Dodge Concrete

Aaron Peterson, BARD Materials

Dan Trierweiler, Trierweiler Construction & Supply

Joel Werner, Verrette Materials

Associate Directors
Dave Kepler, Buzzi Unicem

Dan Large, Fiber Reinforcing & Consulting, LLC

Keith Nault, Solomon Colors

Paul Piekarski, Sika Corporation

Rick Ross, Oshkosh Corporation

Mike Ziemba, St. Marys Cement

Affiliate Director
Ray McVeigh, Great Lakes Cement Promotion Council

Regional Promotion Chairmen
Region 1 (Southwest)
Keith Barghahn, Croell Inc.
Dave Kepler, Buzzi Unicem

Region 2 (Southeast)
Hal Janke, Schmitz Ready Mix
Keith Nault, Solomon Colors

Region 3 (Northeast)
Ken Murphy, MCC, Inc.
Mike Tews, Carew Concrete

Region 4 (North Central)
Bob Wells, County Materials

Region 5 (Northwest)
Matt Flynn, American Materials
Andrew Pearson, Sika Corp.

2020 Committee Chairmen
Associate
Rick Ross, Oshkosh Corporation

Budget & Finance
Mike Rivecca, Riv/Crete Ready Mix

Certification
Greg Schmidt, GeoTest, Inc.

Convention
Scott Zignego, Zignego Ready Mix

Legislative
Jesse Jacobs, Otto Jacobs

Long Range Planning
Wally Jankowski, Advanced Concrete

Membership
Keith Nault, Solomon Colors

Operations, Environment & Safety
Cassie Krause, Carew Concrete & Supply
Adam Tegelman, MCC, Inc.

Promotion
Scott Zignego, Zignego Ready Mix

Scholarship and Education
Mike Rivecca, Riv/Crete Ready Mix

Technical Committee
Dan Large, Fiber Reinforcing & Consulting, LLC